TheJournal.ie uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Click here to find out more »
Dublin: 13 °C Monday 27 June, 2016
Advertisement

THE WINNERS: These are all the TDs that have been elected

It’s been a long weekend and these lads and ladies have already passed the post.

Source: TheJournal.ie/YouTube

THE VOTES ARE in and we now know who is in and who is out.

Introducing your 32nd Dáil…

Carlow-Kilkenny

PastedImage-19643

John McGuinness (Fianna Fáil) after Count Seven

Kathleen Funchion (Sinn Féin) after Count 10

John Paul Phelan (Fine Gael) after Count 10

Bobby Aylward (Fianna Fáil) after Count 11

Pat Deering (Fine Gael) after Count 11

Cavan-Monaghan

PastedImage-7667

Heather Humphreys (Fine Gael) after Count One

Caoimhghín O Caoláin (Sinn Féin) after Count Nine

Brendan Smith (Fianna Fáil) after Count 10

Niamh Smyth (Fianna Fáil) after Count 10

Clare

PastedImage-25629

Timmy Dooley (Fianna Fáil) after Count Seven

Michael Harty (Independent) after Count Nine

Pat Breen (Fine Gael) after Count Twelve

Joe Carey (Fine Gael) after Count Twelve

Cork East

PastedImage-22217

Seán Sherlock (Labour) after Count Nine

David Stanton (Fine Gael) after Count Nine

Kevin O’Keeffe (Fianna Fáil) after Count Nine

Pat Buckley (Sinn Féin) on Count Ten

Cork North-Central

Cork DONE

Billy Kelleher (Fianna Fáil) after Count One

Mick Barry (AAA-PBP) after Count Seven

Jonathan O’Brien (Sinn Féin) after Count Eight

Dara Murphy (Fine Gael) after Count Eleven

Cork North-West

PastedImage-89253

Michael Creed (Fine Gael) after Count Eight

Michael Moynihan (Fianna Fáil) after Count Nine

Aindrias Moynihan (Fianna Fáil) after Count Nine

Cork SouthCentral

PastedImage-85576

Micheál Martin (Fianna Fáil) after Count One

Michael McGrath (Fianna Fáil) after Count One

Donnchadh O Laoghaire (Sinn Féin) after Count Eleven

Simon Coveney (Fine Gael) after Count Eleven

Cork South-West

PastedImage-56020

Margaret Murphy-O’Mahony (Fianna Fáil) after Count Five

Michael Collins (Independent) after Count Five

Jim Daly (Fine Gael) after Count Five

Donegal

PastedImage-84705

Charlie McConalogue (Fianna Fáil) after Count One

Pearse Doherty (Sinn Féin) after Count Eight

Pat ‘The Cope’ Gallagher (Fianna Fáil) after Count 11

Joe McHugh (Fine Gael) after Count 11

Dublin Bay North

count 15 dbn

Richard Bruton (Fine Gael) after Count Eight

Seán Haughey (Fianna Fáil) after Count 14

Tommy Broughan (Independent) after Count 15

Finian McGrath (Independent) after Count 15

Denise Mitchell (Sinn Féin) after Count 15

Dublin Bay South

PastedImage-36711

Eoghan Murphy (Fine Gael) after Count Seven

Eamon Ryan (Green Party) after Count Seven

Jim O’Callaghan (Fianna Fáil) after Count Eight

Kate O’Connell (Fine Gael) after Count Eight

Dublin Central

PastedImage-22865

Mary Lou McDonald (Sinn Féin) after Count Six

Paschal Donohoe (Fine Gael) after Count 11

Maureen O’Sullivan (Independent) after Count 11

Dublin Fingal

PastedImage-30440

Darragh O’Brien (Fianna Fáil) after Count One

Clare Daly (I4C) after Count Four

Louise O’Reilly (Sinn Féin) after Count Ten

Alan Farrell (Fine Gael) after Count Ten

Brendan Ryan (Labour) after Count Ten

Dublin Mid-West

PastedImage-2519

Frances Fitzgerald (Fine Gael) after Count One

Eoin Ó Broin (Sinn Féin) after Count One

John Curran (Fianna Fáil) after Count 12

Gino Kenny (AAA-PBP) after Count 12

Dublin North-West

PastedImage-20887

Róisín Shortall (Social Democrats) after Count One

Dessie Ellis (Sinn Féin) after Count Seven

Noel Rock (Fine Gael) after Count Nine

Dublin Rathdown

Shane Ross (Independent Alliance) after Count Two

Jospeha Madigan (Fine Gael) after Count Six

Catherine Martin (Green Party) after Count Six

Dublin South-Central

Screen Shot 2016-03-01 at 18.24.58

Aengus Ó Snodaigh (Sinn Féin) after Count Seven

Joan Collins (I4C) after Count Eight

Catherine Byrne (Fine Gael) after Count Nine

Bríd Smith (AAA-PBP) after Count 11

Dublin South West

PastedImage-55737

John Lahart (Fianna Fáil) after Count 11

Paul Murphy (AAA-PBP) after Count 13

Seán Crowe (Sinn Féin) after Count 15

Colm Brophy (Fine Gael) after Count 16

Katherine Zappone (Independent) after Count 16

Dublin West

PastedImage-32895

Leo Varadkar (Fine Gael) after Count Three

Jack Chambers (Fianna Fáil) after Count Five

Ruth Coppinger (AAA-PBP) after Count Five

Joan Burton (Labour) after Count Five

Dun Laoghaire

PastedImage-44793

Sean Barrett (Fine Gael) *automatic return as Ceann Comhairle

Richard Boyd Barrett (AAA/PBP) after Count Six

Maria Bailey (Fine Gael) after Count Seven

Mary Mitchell-O’Connor (Fine Gael) after Count Seven

Galway East

PastedImage-61252

Seán Canney (Independent) after Count Six

Anne Rabbitte (Fianna Fáil) after Count Six

Ciarán Cannon (Fine Gael) after Count Seven

Galway West

PastedImage-7299

Éamon O Cuív (Fianna Fáil) after Count Nine

Noel Grealish (Independent) after Count Thirteen

Catherine Connolly (Independent) after Count Fourteen

Sean Kyne (Fine Gael) after Count Fourteen

Hildegarde Naughton (Fine Gael) after Count Fourteen

Kerry

kerry Source: sinead

Michael Healy-Rae (Independent) after Count One

Danny Healy-Rae (Independent) after Count Two

John Brassil (Fianna Fáil) after Count 11

Brendan Griffin (Fine Gael) after Count 11

Martin Ferris (Sinn Féin) after Count 11

Kildare North

PastedImage-99473

Catherine Murphy (Social Democrats) after Count One

James Lawless (Fianna Fáil) after Count Nine

Bernard Durkan (Fine Gael) after Count Nine

Frank O’Rourke (Fianna Fáil) after Count Nine

Kildare South

PastedImage-61675

Martin Heydon (Fine Gael) after Count Four

Fiona O’Loughlin (Fianna Fáil) after Count Six

Seán O Fearghaíl (Fianna Fáil) after Count Six

Laois

PastedImage-5172

Seán Fleming (Fianna Fáil) after Count One

Charlie Flanagan (Fine Gael) after Count Three

Brian Stanley (Sinn Féin) after Count Three

Limerick City

PastedImage-47138

Willie O’Dea (Fianna Fáil) after Count One

Maurice Quinlivan (Sinn Féin) after Count Five

Jan O’Sullivan (Labour) after Count Six

Michael Noonan (Fine Gael) after Count Six

Limerick County

PastedImage-90441

Niall Collins (Fianna Fáil) after Count One

Tom Neville (Fine Gael) after Count Six

Patrick O’Donovan (Fine Gael) after Count Six

Longford Westmeath

PastedImage-38660

Robert Troy (Fianna Fáil) after Count One

Kevin ‘Boxer’ Moran (Independent Alliance) after Count 13

Peter Burke (Fine Gael) after Count 15

Willie Penrose (Labour) after Count 15

Louth

PastedImage-55235

Declan Breathnach (Fianna Fáil) after Count Six

Gerry Adams (Sinn Féin) after Count Six

Imelda Munster (Sinn Féin) after Count Ten

Fergus O’Dowd (Fine Gael) after Count Eleven

Peter Fitzpatrick (Fine Gael) after Count Eleven

Mayo

PastedImage-48136

Enda Kenny (Fine Gael) after Count One

Michael Ring (Fine Gael) after Count Nine

Lisa Chambers (Fianna Fáil) after Count Ten

Dara Calleary (Fianna Fáil) after Count Ten

Meath East

PastedImage-71429

Thomas Byrne (Fianna Fáil) after Count One

Regina Doherty (Fine Gael) after Count Nine

Helen McEntee (Fine Gael) after Count Nine

Meath West

PastedImage-98591

Shane Cassells (Fianna Fáil) after Count One

Peadar Tóibín (Sinn Féin) after Count Two

Damien English (Fine Gael) after Count Six

Offaly

PastedImage-10402

Barry Cowen (Fianna Fáil) after Count One

Marcella Corcoran-Kennedy (Fine Gael) after Count Six

Carol Nolan (Sinn Féin) after Count Seven

Roscommon-Galway

PastedImage-77076

Denis Naughten (Independent) after Count One

Michael Fitzmaurice (Independent) after Count Six

Eugene Murphy (Fianna Fáil) after Count Eight

Sligo-Leitrim

sligo Source: sinead

Marc MacSharry (Fianna Fáil) after Count 12

Martin Kenny (Sinn Féin) after Count 13

Eamon Scanlon (Fianna Fáil) after Count 15

Tony McLoughlin (Fine Gael) after Count 15

Tipperary

PastedImage-37763

Michael Lowry (Independent) after Count One

Mattie McGrath (Independent) after Count Four

Séamus Healy (WUAG) after Count Seven

Alan Kelly (Labour) after Count Seven

Jackie Cahill (Fianna Fáil) after Count Seven

Waterford

PastedImage-2600

Mary Butler (Fianna Fáil) after Count One

David Cullinane (Sinn Féin) after Count Seven

John Halligan (Independent) after Count Eight

John Deasy (Fine Gael) after Count Nine

Wexford

wexford Source: sinead

Brendan Howlin (Labour) after Count Nine

James Browne (Fianna Fáil) after Count 10

Mick Wallace (Independent) after Count 13

Paul Kehoe (Fine Gael) after Count 14

Michael D’Arcy (Fine Gael) after Count 14

Wicklow

PastedImage-11357

Stephen Donnelly (Social Democrats) after Count One

John Brady (Sinn Féin) after Count Two

Simon Harris (Fine Gael) after Count Two

Andrew Doyle (Fine Gael) after Count Ten

Pat Casey (Fianna Fáil) after Count Ten

With reporting by Sinéad O’Carroll, Paul Hosford, Cliodhna Russell and Hugh O’Connell

More: Coalition rejected and 6 other things we already know about this election

Poll: Would you back a coalition between Fine Gael and Fianna Fáil?

  • Share on Facebook
  • Email this article
  •  

Read next:

Comments (212 Comments)

Add New Comment

Most Popular Today

Trending Tags